қөї ✩ ❝ⒽⓄⓌ ⓢⒽⓄⓤⓛⒹ ⓘ ⒻⓔⒺⓛ?❞ (lunareuphoria) wrote in animail,
қөї ✩ ❝ⒽⓄⓌ ⓢⒽⓄⓤⓛⒹ ⓘ ⒻⓔⒺⓛ?❞
lunareuphoria
animail

  • Mood:

a girl looking for a penpal~ :3

Info;
Name: Lauren
Nicknames: Kei
Age: 20, 21 in 39 days! ♥
Gender: Female~
Birthday: March 29, 1988
Sign: Aries/Dragon
Hair color: Auburn
Eye color: Blue/Gray
Location: New Jersey~♥

Contacts:
Penpal email account: MouHitoriNoKei@aol.com
AIM: MouHitoriNoKei
MSN: n/a
ICQ: n/a
Google Talk: n/a

Interests:
Anime, manga, video games, reading, writing, music, watching movies, graphic making, musicals, stand up comedians and so on~
TV shows: The Amazing Race, Whose Line Is It Anyway?, Hell's Kitchen, Kitchen Nightmares, Solitary, Bridezillas, The Golden Girls, Roseanne,Family Guy, The Simpsons, Wife Swap, Trading Spouses, Nanny 911, SuperNanny, South Park and so much more, omg...X3

Work:
I work at Godiva Chocolatier, a chocolate store...and no, it is not as awesome as everyone thinks. It's...okay but not like Charlie and the Chocolate Factory~

Tattoos/Piercing:
Two piecerings in each ear and one tattoo of this heart ♥ Yes, the Kingdom Hearts heart. :3

Systems:
Nintendo 64, Playstation 2, Nintendo DS and the Nintendo Wii~

Favorite Videogame(s): Kingdom Hearts series, Phoenix Wright/Ace Attorney series, Final Fantasy series, Cooking Mama, Pokémon, Devil May Cry, Trauma Center, Guitar Hero, The World Ends With You, Yu-Gi-Oh: Duelist of the Roses, Yu-Gi-Oh: Capsule Monster Colissium, Dance Dance Revolution, Mario Party 1 - 3 and quite a few more.

Favorite Anime(s): This list goes on for miles...Yu-Gi-Oh!, Avatar: The Last Airbender (Not really anime, I know, but close~), Sailor Moon, Vampire Knight, Death Note, Tenjho Tenge, Full Moon wo Sagashite, Fruits Basket, Weiss Kruez, Fushigi Yuugi, Gravitation, Loveless, Ouran High School Host Club, Ghost Stories, SuperGals, D.N.Angel, Gurren Lagann, Code Geass, Shattered Angels, Azumanga Daioh, Lucky Star, Yu Yu Hakusho and like a MILLION more.

Favorite Manga(s): Yu-Gi-Oh!, Pretty Face, NANA, Hero Heel, Fruits Basket, Loveless, Sensual Phrase, Sailor Moon, D.N.Angel, The Gentleman's Alliance, Absolute Boyfriend, Ouran High School Host Club and a MILLION more.

Favorite Band/Singer(s): The All-American Rejects, P!NK, Within Temptation, The Backstreet Boys, Kerli, Adam Pascal, Jem, Paramore, Linkin Park, Avril Lavinge, Rihanna, TATU, Evanescence, Cascada, Britney Spears, Christine Aguleria, Fallout Boy, 30 Seconds to Mars, Panic! At The Disco, Eric Stuart, Maroon 5, Groove Coverage, Savage Garden, Nickleback and...quite a lot more. I love music.

Favorite Movie(s): The Rocky Horror Picture Show, RENT, Sweeny Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Cloverfield, Moulin Rouge, Phantom of the Opera, Hairspray, The Crow, The Lion King, The Little Mermaid, Beauty & The Beast, Aladdin, Child's Play, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey...so many more, I love movies just as much as I love music. XD



Penpal
Age: Anything really. Ages 20 - 26 is okay~♥

Gender: Female is prefered~

Location: Surprise me! ♥

How long have you been penpalling: For a few years, on and off. I've lost touch with a lot of my really wonderful penpals that I hope to find again...so I kinda got discouraged.

How many penpals do you have: None at the moment, save for a few friends I know online and we just randomly write each other letters. :3

How many do you want: A few, maybe 3 - 4. :3

How long are your letters: Depending on my mood, really. Anywhere from one full page, front and back, to 3-ish.

Do you type or handwrite: I do like to handwrite but I may sneak a typed something or other in there if I'm at work and get bored. X3

Do you like sending gifts with your letters: I try. If work has gotten slow and I have little cash, then I can't...but I do like to! I love making people smile! :D

Usually, how long does it take you to send/write letters: Not too long usually...if it's not around a major holiday. Then I end up getting stressed but this is a chance for me to change that and be quicker! :D So, I wil try to get things out quickly! :3
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments